Telugu Association of Greater Boston

Sub Committees

Audio Visual/ Media/ Web Committee

  • Jitendra Gubbala

    Jitendra Gubbala

  • Bharadwaja Parakala

    Bharadwaja Parakala

  • Surendar Madadi

    Surendar Madadi

  • Anuraag Amaravadi

    Anuraag Amaravadi

  • Saradhi Valluru

    Saradhi Valluru

  • Aswin Chalupadi

    Aswin Chalupadi

  • Ramesh Dadigala

    Ramesh Dadigala

  • Hari Vetsa

    Hari Vetsa

  • SriSai Valluri

    SriSai Valluri

  • Srirsurya Gubbala

    Srirsurya Gubbala

  • Hari Chennamaneni

    Hari Chennamaneni

For more details, please contact:

audio@tagb.org

Charity Committee

  • Srinivas Batchu

    Srinivas Batchu

  • Sreenivas Kaki

    Sreenivas Kaki

  • Pandu Varada

    Pandu Varada

  • Venkat Tiruveedhula

    Venkat Tiruveedhula

  • Nagasree Chakka

    Nagasree Chakka

  • Vamsi Nukala

    Vamsi Nukala

  • Phaniraj Yarbolu

    Phaniraj Yarbolu

  • Padmaja Kunapareddy

    Padmaja Kunapareddy

Competitions Committee

  • Raja S Chilakamarri

    Raja S Chilakamarri

  • Madhavi Kamma

    Madhavi Kamma

  • Pratima Penumarthy

    Pratima Penumarthy

  • Raveendra Pamujula

    Raveendra Pamujula

  • Niranjan Avadhuta

    Niranjan Avadhuta

  • Sharath Chandra Mahavadi

    Sharath Chandra Mahavadi

  • Aparna Paramati

    Aparna Paramati

Cultural Committee

  • Padmaja Bala

    Padmaja Bala

    Cultural Secretary

  • Srikanth Gomattam

    Srikanth Gomattam

  • Amrutha Varadha

    Amrutha Varadha

  • Jagadeesh Chinnam

    Jagadeesh Chinnam

  • Saradhi Valluru

    Saradhi Valluru

  • Bhargav Parakala

    Bhargav Parakala

  • Madhavi Seeram

    Madhavi Seeram

  • Kiranmayi Chathurvedula

    Kiranmayi Chathurvedula

  • Uma Vempati

    Uma Vempati

  • Soujanya Alapati

    Soujanya Alapati

  • Prasanna Edupuganti

    Prasanna Edupuganti

  • Madhavi Nukala

    Madhavi Nukala

  • Gayatri Ayyagari

    Gayatri Ayyagari

  • Gayatri Tadi

    Gayatri Tadi

  • Sharada Vetsa

    Sharada Vetsa

  • Deepti Koripalli

    Deepti Koripalli

  • Rekha Kodukula

    Rekha Kodukula

  • Krishnaveni Vempati

    Krishnaveni Vempati

  • Vijayalaxmi Balcha

    Vijayalaxmi Balcha

For more details, please contact:

cultural@tagb.org

Decorations & Kids Activities

  • Ruby Boyinapalli

    Ruby Boyinapalli

    Lead

  • Vijaya Tallam

    Vijaya Tallam

  • Padmaja Kunapareddy

    Padmaja Kunapareddy

  • Amudha

    Amudha

  • Ramesh Bapanapalli

    Ramesh Bapanapalli

  • Shivaranjani Botla

    Shivaranjani Botla

  • Aparna Vinjamaram

    Aparna Vinjamaram

  • Rajani chinnam

    Rajani chinnam

  • Lakshmi Bala

    Lakshmi Bala

  • Srilakshmi Tiyyagura

    Srilakshmi Tiyyagura

  • Sanjeev Kommera

    Sanjeev Kommera

  • Latha Sadineni

    Latha Sadineni

E-Patrika/ Press

  • Sharath Chandra Mahavadi

    Sharath Chandra Mahavadi

  • Roja Ayyagary

    Roja Ayyagary

  • Uma	Yeluri

    Uma Yeluri

  • Kiranmayi Chathurvedula

    Kiranmayi Chathurvedula

Food Committee

  • Shankar Magapu

    Shankar Magapu

  • Ravi Ankineedu

    Ravi Ankineedu

  • Raveendra Mekala

    Raveendra Mekala

  • Jagan Menneni

    Jagan Menneni

  • Venkat Pappala

    Venkat Pappala

  • Ramesh Amarthuluru

    Ramesh Amarthuluru

  • Srikanth Madarapu

    Srikanth Madarapu

For more details, please contact:

food@tagb.org

Green Committee

  • Chandra Kamma

    Chandra Kamma

  • Padmavathi Parakala

    Padmavathi Parakala

  • Amrutha Varadha

    Amrutha Varadha

  • Madhavi Kamma

    Madhavi Kamma

  • Pratima Penumarthy

    Pratima Penumarthy

Photography Committee

  • Vishnu Kode

    Vishnu Kode

  • Surendar Madadi

    Surendar Madadi

  • Suresh Daggubati

    Suresh Daggubati

  • Pavan Alapati

    Pavan Alapati

Registrations & Memberships Committee

  • Jyothi Macharla

    Jyothi Macharla

  • Jyothi Manchiraju

    Jyothi Manchiraju

    Town: Acton

  • Meena Kumar

    Meena Kumar

  • Madhuri Talluri

    Madhuri Talluri

  • Bhanu Yenisetti

    Bhanu Yenisetti

  • Sarita Gubbala

    Sarita Gubbala

  • Srinivas Vadla

    Srinivas Vadla

  • Srilu Bandaru

    Srilu Bandaru

  • Prashant Danda

    Prashant Danda

  • Kiran Kumar Samudrala

    Kiran Kumar Samudrala

  • Naren Majeti

    Naren Majeti

For more details, please contact:

registrations@tagb.org

Sports Committee

  • Kalidas Surapaneni

    Kalidas Surapaneni

  • Balaram Reddy

    Balaram Reddy

  • Bhupathi Raju Pandeti

    Bhupathi Raju Pandeti

  • Ramayya

    Ramayya

  • Srinivas Vadla

    Srinivas Vadla

  • Vijaya Sankar Kolluri

    Vijaya Sankar Kolluri

  • Raveendra Pamujula

    Raveendra Pamujula

  • Prasad Raju Jampana

    Prasad Raju Jampana

For more details, please contact:

sports@tagb.org

BOT Sub-Committees : Audit Committee

  • Sasi Kanth Vallipalli

    Sasi Kanth Vallipalli

    Chairman

  • Koteswarrao Kandukuri

    Koteswarrao Kandukuri

  • Srinivas Batchu

    Srinivas Batchu

  • Sudhakar Madala

    Sudhakar Madala

BOT Sub-Committees : Election Committee

  • GovindaRao Bhisetti

    GovindaRao Bhisetti

  • Raja S Chilakamarri

    Raja S Chilakamarri

  • Ramana Daliparthy

    Ramana Daliparthy

For more details, please contact:

elections@tagb.org

BOT Sub-Committees : Membership Verification Committee

  • Ramesh Babu Tallam

    Ramesh Babu Tallam

  • Surendar Madadi

    Surendar Madadi

  • Krishna Kodeboina

    Krishna Kodeboina

  • Nagasree Chakka

    Nagasree Chakka

Our Sponsors

  • Godavari Framingham
  • Online Trading Academy
  • RushabhTravels
  • spiceHut
  • Global Adult and Gopu Grocery
  • MarutiIndianGrocery
  • SpiceLand
  • TPF
  • Prasad Anem Realty
  • sraveo
  • TeluguTimes
  • Manabadi
  • DesiPrimeRealty
  • NESSP
  • dr-babu
  • vigiboss
  • mytaxlinx
  • STERLING SMILES

Find Us On